Upgrad LLM

B summary and c summary

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
01 February 2013

In a case u/s 409,419,420,465,468,471 r/w120 b of IPC, pOLICE did not investigate first for 20 months .Later intimated the complainant that they will be filing C summary report but did nit filed the same .
After around 40 days Again the Police intimates the complainant that they will now be filing the B summary report in the Magistrate Court . Everyone is trying to screen the 5 accused . What should be done ?


M.Sheik Mohammed AliOnline (Expert)
01 February 2013

the police officer FIR filed or not, normally it will take more time around 2yrs 3 yrs also was happened. if you want speedy trial than file speedy trail memo at court.

B.B.R.Goud. (Expert)
03 February 2013

you may straight away go and institute the private complaint in the court of law.....



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS!     |    x