LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

B khata property

(Querist) 24 February 2014 This query is : Resolved 
I am Md.AFZAL from Bangalore , I was bought 26x22 size B khata property in 2002,this site khata was still in the name of original party. it was registered, in 2000 by another party . now the sole parties grand children suit a against me and my site, i was built house in 2005 now they are claiming theirs what to do.
S.QAISAR ALI ADV. (Expert) 24 February 2014
details of the suit filed against you are required for opine. Is it a title suit?
S.QAISAR ALI ADV. (Expert) 24 February 2014
details of the suit filed against you are required for opine. Is it a title suit?
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 25 February 2014
What were the reasons the property was not transferred in your name ?

For any opinion all the documents need to be seen, contact a local lawyer.
BAALASUBRAMANNYAMM (Expert) 25 February 2014
The Grand Children, may be a share holders, who were not shown as parties in your sale deed, which was registered in the year 2000. Any how better to contact a local advocate with all relevant records.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 27 February 2014
B Khatha site is a revenue site though coming under the corporation limit. Based on the registered sale deed on your name, apply for transfer of name in the B Khatha and other revenue records.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query