Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Authority Letter

(Querist) 11 September 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sir,

I need a draft authority letter of handover of work from one employee to another employee.
Which contents are important in the same.riven
NAMRATA DONTUL (Querist) 11 September 2009
Dear Sir,

I need a draft authority letter of handover of work from one employee to another employee.
Which contents are important in the same.

riven
Shivasurya (Expert) 11 September 2009
AUTHORIZATION LETTER

I, , son of , aged about years, the proprietor, M/s. having office at , do hereby authorize Mr. , Asst. Manager, (Administration), as our authorized person and agent to execute and perform various acts, deeds, and things in the manner in respect of (mention the nature of work)
We, hereby, declare that all acts, deeds and things done by the said Authorized person shall be construed as acts, deeds and things done by our concern and we, hereby, ratify and confirm all and whatsoever that the authorized person shall lawfully do or cause to be done for us by virtue the above authorization.
Date
Place For

M/s.
riven
Adinath@Avinash Patil (Expert) 12 September 2009
There is no prescribed form for Athorisation letter.Shivasurya has given good form.riven
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 12 September 2009
Various factors are required to be taken i consideration while framing any draft and you have mentioned nothing except your requirement and without facts there is no performa.riven
A. A. JOSE (Expert) 13 September 2009
It is better for you to draft one to suit to your requirements. It is not a very complicated work, but you have to cover the entire spectrum of assignments.riven
NAMRATA DONTUL (Querist) 14 September 2009
Thanks to all the expertsriven
Sachin Bhatia (Expert) 14 September 2009
There are so many factors required to be taken into consideration. It is better if you draft it urself and according to your requirements.riven
A.P.Manoranjan (Expert) 12 October 2009
HI!Namrataji,
As I understand is that You want a draft Authority letter of handing over charge from one employee to the other.
If you are working in Govt. Deparment your handing over charge (both confidential & regular files,correspondence and pending ones)depends up on Orders passed to this effect by the department concerned.
If you are in Public sector Undertaking you will have to detail the file and registers along with letters pending for disposal as well as regular ones and handover the same to your officer takingover your charge.
If you are working in private you will have to define the nature of work you are doing and the details of files registers you are handling alongwith the keys of the almairahs etc.to the officer taking over charge from you. you must also mention as far as your knowledge goes you do not have any litigation pending against you during your tenure.Any pending Audit quierrys are to be mentioned in the charge note.Rest is drafting as per your drafting capabilities.
NAMRATA DONTUL (Querist) 14 October 2009
Thanks to all the experts.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query