Learn Trademark Filing Like a Pro. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Auditor

(Querist) 04 August 2012 This query is : Resolved 
I would like to know in case of first director's mentioned in Articles of Association, whether scan of the letter of the appointee MD has to be attached in FORM 32?
A V Vishal (Expert) 04 August 2012
Consent is required only for a Public Ltd company which requires to be attached with form 32, it is optional in case of a private company.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :