Intellectual Property Rights: Practice and Drafting by Adv Gautam Matani. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

ATM case happened in Baroda

(Querist) 26 July 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Srinivas,

Thanks for the advices , As discussed earlier the bail have ordered jointly for both the guys with the deposit of 6 Lakhs Rs. Now the issue and query is how if one of the accuse is able to make the arrangement of 6 Lakhs can we appeal to the highcourt to release one of them as the order is released jointly. Require your advice in it.

adv.ranchi (Expert) 26 July 2008
sure, this can be done. however it would be better to read the text of teh order before any concrete advise.
Srinivas.B.S.S.T (Expert) 29 July 2008
Dear Jhanvi I am gald to hear from you after a long time. I am happy that atlast the bail is granted. I am sure that the order will never be pronounced jointly. It must be 6 lakhs each for each accused. Can you provide fuller text of the order or you can call me at 94401-20259. Wish you all the best.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :