25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

ascertain the share

(Querist) 20 August 2008 This query is : Resolved 
if three brothers live under a same roof and the father dies intestate,the property in question is rs 50000/-,

what will the share all of them will get.
Srinivas.B.S.S.T (Expert) 20 August 2008
1/3rd of the property in question if the mother is not alive. if she is there then 1/4th of the property in dispute.
Guest (Expert) 21 August 2008
Is it cash deposited with Bank or Post office or a loan given to some third person.

But the share will remain as said by Mr Srinivas.
SANJAY DIXIT (Expert) 01 September 2008
Yes, Rightly said by Mr Srinivas.
Adv.Shine Thomas (Expert) 26 September 2008
The share will be equal as said by Mr.Srinivas.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query