Are allowed to play volley ball in public park

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
25 February 2021

ARE WE ALLOWED IN PUBLIC PARK TO PLAY VOLLEY BALL WHICH CANNOT CAUSE THE INJURY TO ANY PERSON AND IT IS A SUCH A PUBLIC PARK WHEIR SPARSE POPULATION COME TO WALK AND AROUD THE PARK THIER IS NO HOUSE WITH US SOME SENIOR CITIZEN ALSO PLAY MAINLY SURROUNDING OF PARK IS COMMERICIAL SITES OR SHOPS WE JUT PLAY THIER WITHOUT CAUSING ANY DISTURBANCE TO ANY OTHER PERSON WHO VISIT THE PARK BUT THIER IS ONE PERSON WHO HAVE SHOP AT DISTANCE FROM PARK AND HE STOP US FROM PLAYING AND WE ARE NOT CAUSING ANY PUBLIC NUSIANCE


Sudhir KumarOnline (Expert)
26 February 2021

let him call police and face music.



Guest (Expert)
26 February 2021

Rightly advised byr Mr. Sudhir Kumar Ji . Many Police are Good in Music also. In Kerela An Police was also himself singing in his daughter's marriage.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x