25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Appointment of Advocate Commissioner in an Appeal

(Querist) 11 September 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Is an application for appointment of Advocate commissioner in an Appeal of a suit maintainable?
anonymus (Expert) 12 September 2008
yes mr aravinthan, it is absolutely maintainable, in appropriate cases.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query