amit
(Querist) 17 December 2014
This query is : Resolved
Respected Experts, My wife has given false information in affidavit filed in the DV Act case against us.I have filed application u/s 340 against her.Now she has shifted from the address that she has given in the court and her lawyer is not accepting the summon issued by the court.Her current address is not tracable.How can we serve the summon to her in this situation. Regards, Amit.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup