Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Application of law/act.

(Querist) 31 July 2021 This query is : Open 
Query, on what pretext/conditions 'Pre-emption act' and 'Stay order' can be sought .are these two remedies applicable to civil,& criminal cases.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query