LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Applicability of ESI Act

(Querist) 20 July 2008 This query is : Resolved 
I am working in an IT & ITES company. I would like to know, is ESI Act applicable to employees of IT, ITES and employees stationed in the Head Office of the company.
Prof. Dr. Amaresh Kumar (Expert) 20 July 2008
You have to give facilities to your employees under ESI Act. In other case you will be liable for the Criminal Procecution.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query