Appeal /Revision against sentence of Probation is maintainable or not
Querist :
Anonymous
(Querist) 14 May 2011
This query is : Resolved
R/Members I had filed a crl case us 325 ipc etc in which accused were held guilty and were released on probation,i want to file a appeal for enhancement of sentence,is it permissible,kindly advice,Thanx
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup