FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Anticipatory bail u/s 120b, 114, 420, 406

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 26 August 2018 This query is : Resolved 
Someone launched FIR against my friend u/s 120b, 114, 420, 406. My friend's role only give to 1 person number. But somehow complainer of fir loosing cash money by some other persons. Main culprits got anticipatory bail from gujarat high court as a condition to pay Rs.17 lakhs cash and Rs.10000 bail bond as a surity in police station and this cash money can also withdrawn by complainer any time. My friend is not guilty and he don't have money to pay Rs.17 lakhs. So any chances go get anticipatory bail and have you any judgements of high court's regarding related case. Plz help me as soon as possible
NANDKUMAR B SAWANT (Expert) 27 August 2018
1.You may file anticipatory bail application at sessions court of the area enclosing copy of f.i.r.and copy of aba order of hc of other accused.maintion facts and grounds..you will succeed
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 27 August 2018
Anonymous author is discouraged for obligation by experts as per rules of this platform.
P. Venu (Expert) 27 August 2018
Any theoretical suggestion may not of much avail at this stage. Please consult a local lawyer.
N.K.Assumi (Expert) 28 August 2018
Why remain anonymous? just register yourself in LCI.
DEFENSE ADVOCATE.-firmaction@g (Expert) 28 August 2018
This is a criminal case and so experts should not expect identity for obvious reasons.

Regarding bail it is now common practice for asking deposit.

If your freind do not have money the other option is to get arrested and bail will be normal after charge sheet is filed

Very recent SC judgment that after charge sheet bail should normally be granted in such cases.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query