LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

ANTICIPATORY BAIL

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 12 March 2011 This query is : Resolved 
What is the remedy when a district court judge decides the case on the lines of case of 2005 which was about the anticipatory bail be given in exceptional case only where as the latest decision of the Hon'ble Supreme court of india is to grant bail to avoid police harrassment etc as per The Hindu dated 12.06.2010
adv. rajeev ( rajoo ) (Expert) 12 March 2011
If AB application is rejected except approaching the high court there is no other way.
madan kumar tiwary (Expert) 12 March 2011
why you people ask question in pieces.
Sarvesh Kumar Sharma Advocate (Expert) 12 March 2011
aproch high court!
Legal Fighter (Expert) 12 March 2011
AB is discretionary relief so no comments. only rememdy is to approach HC.
G. ARAVINTHAN (Expert) 12 March 2011
File AB before High Court and produce the dismissal order's copy of Sessions Judge
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 16 March 2011
IT IS VERY SIMPLE ANSWER TO APPROACH TO HIGHER COURT. AS A FORUM OF LAW -LAWYERS CLUB OF INDIA -THE MEMBERS SHOULD GO FOR THE DISCUSSION -WHAT TO DO WITH THE COURT DECIDING WITH BLIND MIND AND NOT UPDATING WITH THE LATEST DECISIONS. THERE SHOULD BE A REDRESSAL TO THE DECISION ALSO OR A REVIEW TYPE SYSTEM-A COMPLAINT TYPE PLATEFORM.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 21 March 2011
thanks to all participants


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query