LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Andhara high court judgment on BOCW Cess

(Querist) 07 September 2009 This query is : Resolved 

Dear Sir

Recently, Adhara High court has given a judgement under The Building and Other Construction Workers Cess Act, 1996 and Rules, 1998.

If you have the copy of the same. Please send it to my mail id pramachandranster@gmail.com

Regards

Ramriven
Gulshan Tanwar (Expert) 14 January 2011
No one answered the query, pity!!! I am not having time these days will be back to LCI after sometime and then only can answer the same.
Jacob Pratap (Expert) 23 April 2011
Here is judgment of AP High Court

Jacob Pratap


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query