LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

ALTERNATIVE PLOT

(Querist) 06 August 2008 This query is : Resolved 
I AM RUNNING AN AUTO WORKSHOP, IN DELHI SINCE 1989 , HAVING ALL PROOFS , IN AN UNAUTHORISED COLONEY, WHEREAS AS PER SUPREEM COURT'S ORDER ALL INDUSTRIAL UNITS RUNNING BEFORE YEAR 1989 ARE TO BE RELOCATED IN REGULARISED AREA CAN I FILE A WRIT IN HIGH COURT, AND GET RELIEF.
podicheti.srinivas (Expert) 06 August 2008
at first you please approach the authorities with an application to consider your proposal to relocate,the authorities to whom the supreme court has directed for redressal of your grievance.
then give them some reasonable time to act on your application then if at all they dont act on your application after the reasonable time approach a lawyer and seek a wri of mandamus against the officers to consider your representation basing on the guidelines of supreme court
PURSHOTAM BEHL (Querist) 12 August 2008
Thanks, sir i have requested DDA number of times for allotment of plot ,but No responc, till date.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query