LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

agricultural land--urban or rural

(Querist) 07 September 2008 This query is : Resolved 
whether there is any source (website etc)from where can i know whether a particular land is rural agricultural land+urban agricultural land.

there is any other certifying authority to certify legally that a particular land is rural or urban?

property is located at nagpur?...pls help
Guest (Expert) 07 September 2008
What is the no. given to the property and if you have the title deed i.e. previous sale deed, then let me know the schedule in that sale deed. ?There will be a clear demarkation and explanation as to the nature of the property. Also let us kjnow the date of the deed so that we can know and advice.
rajesh garg (Expert) 07 September 2008
agricultural land is far from 5 k.m. from municople area
dasd (Querist) 07 September 2008
what is the meaning of schedule in the sales deed?
Guest (Expert) 08 September 2008
It is the description of the property in detail like mentioning the area of land, nature of buildings on the land, boundaries to the land, khatha no. or survey no. given to the land by the panchyat or municiaplity or corporation.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query