Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Agricultural Land Ceiling on holding

(Querist) 10 July 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Hello
Is there any maximum ceiling limit on holding of agricultural land for a company in Maharashtra?
if so how much?
is there any law for the same
ARVIND JAIN (Expert) 20 September 2008
PLEASE CHECK FROM LAND AND BUILDING DEPTT OF MAHARASHTRA. OR APPLY UNDER RTI.
Adv.Shine Thomas (Expert) 16 October 2008
The ceiling limit of agri. land is considered according to the provisions of the Maharashtra Agricultural Lands(ceiling on holdings) Act of 1961.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query