30% OFF on all Law Courses until 10th of July. Enroll Now. Use Code: July30
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

agreement velidity

(Querist) 19 August 2010 This query is : Resolved 
pls let me know that is that any validity is thier for the agreement given by the builder to the tennent on whos place builder build the building? is that agreement has a validity of 5 years and after that tenant dont have any right ont he property ? kindly advaise soon as our 5 year of our agreement is compliting soon.
Rasik Dagli (Expert) 22 September 2010
Facts stated by you are not clear. What is the nature of agreement ?. Is the tenant owner of the land as you are saying that "tenant on whose place builder built the building". How do you say that validity of agreement is five years. If you want correct advise, you should narrat the facts in detail.
RASIK DAGLI
Advocate.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query