Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Affadavit

(Querist) 17 July 2008 This query is : Resolved 
I shall be greatful if anyone provides the format of affadavit for Change of Name.
Srinivas.B.S.S.T (Expert) 18 July 2008
any affidavit shall have the following paras

1) the details about the person who is giving the affidavit

Sri____________, S/o__________, hindu/muslim/christian, aged__ years, residential address, do hereby solemnly affirm and state as follows.

2) the status or the knowledge of the person giving the affidavit about the issue of the affidavit.

I am the father/mother of the person who is intending to change his name (or) i want to change my name as such i am well acqauinted with the facts.

3) the reasons for changing the name.


Deponent

solemnly affirmed and singend before me on this day of___ month of __ year at ____ place

Advocate/Notary

Sarvesh Kumar Sharma Advocate (Expert) 18 July 2008
sachin,take a 10/rs stamp(to whom it may con.)
fulfill oath with your new name s/o age and address.(if u are major)
then declere that in past u were known as a name of sachin but some reason(specify)now u had changed your name that is (new name)so now you must known with the new name.

Deponent

solemnly affirmed and singend before me on this day of___ month of __ year at ____ place

Deponent



Advocate/Notary

G. ARAVINTHAN (Expert) 06 September 2008
i think there is need of Affidavit to be made in Rs.20 Non Judicial Paper


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query