LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Advice for Tax preparation

(Querist) 10 March 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sir,

suppos one company doing construction which has based on cyprus, when this company state a construction before received money for cyprus, which fund, make a FDR in bank in srote terms and earned Interest and after this according year state work,

Please advice me this interest is mention other income or reduce to construcion cost, which borrowing capital taken after work state,

I waiting you reply

Thanks
Sanjay
Prakash Yedhula (Expert) 17 March 2008
Please redraft your question
Rajendran Nallusamy (Expert) 02 April 2008
Your question is not clear. Post it again


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query