30% OFF on all Law Courses until 10th of July. Enroll Now. Use Code: July30
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Adultry

(Querist) 07 November 2011 This query is : Resolved 
what are the proofs required for proving adultry against spouse ....how long could the case go...and who will get the custody of minor kids
Sankaranarayanan (Expert) 07 November 2011
adultery is against the law. it is punishable. you asked about the case period, it depends upon the vital value of case
Guest (Expert) 07 November 2011
regarding proof are
The wordy, paper, sms, call transactions
better now go with camera and fetch the photos now itself.

at last add the adulteror as part to the proceedings.
Arvind Sehdev (Expert) 07 November 2011
If the child is below 5 years then mother usually gets the kids until and unless the court feels that mother cannot take due care of the children...
As for proof of Adultery [Anything] that shows that there has been adultery going on... Sms, picture, anything that you have or even any eye witness.... your call....
Rajeev Kumar (Expert) 07 November 2011
I agree with experts.
kuldeep kumar (Expert) 08 November 2011
any vunreal disease in communicable form may also become ground for adultery if contracted fro outside wedlock.
prisha (Querist) 08 November 2011
thanks all ...bt regarding the same case ...can the internet chat be the proof be of adultery.
Shonee Kapoor (Expert) 08 November 2011
Yes and no, it would depend whether the chats are saved or not.

Also, adultery requires strict proof.

Child custody would be decided keeping the best interests of child in view.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query