LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Adoption of a (major) person who is son of a friend.

(Querist) 02 May 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Hi all, My friend who is Hinu wants to adopt a person who is (Major),and son of his friend for the purpose best Known to him, but my friend has got already a son out of his wed lock, now he has got a doubt that whether in survival of real son can he adopt another person, if yes what kind of steps to be taken by him for legally valid adoption.
RAKHI BUDHIRAJA ADVOCATE (Expert) 02 May 2008
As per law a child upto the age of 15 is able to be adopted.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query