Action taken by authorities under arbitrary excise of power..

 

(Querist)
14 June 2012

Sir,
The LDA had asked for time in a case from the court itself for directions, In the mean while they have issued a notice to demolish my construction and the suit is pending in the court of law. Can u suggest some case laws on the matter????




You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x