vishwadeep
(Querist) 18 October 2012
This query is : Resolved
i have lost my mom in accident,and the case has been filed by state of maharashtra
Case Type Sum Case Filing No. 301099/2010 Filing date: 17-07-2010 Registration No. 301099/2010 Registration date: 17-07-2010 Case code 203403010992010
after issuing N.B.W twice AND PROCLAMATION 9 times the respondant or his lawyer not came for a hearing single time in court now i dont know what should i do? and is there any other way? because after two years also the guilty is not punished
Arvind Singh Chauhan
(Expert) 18 October 2012
After proclamation there would be attachment of property of accused, which may make pressure on accused to appear in court.
JANAK RAJ VATSA
(Expert) 18 October 2012
if the accused has not appeared, the court would initiate process for attachemnt of property of the accused
Arun Kumar Bhagat
(Expert) 11 November 2012
You can seek the permission of the court to get the proclamation published in newspaper. It may create pressure upon the accused.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup