LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

about the Madras Act

(Querist) 10 November 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Respected Seniors,

Dear Sir " The Madras Act " ( Act No. 3 of 1905 ) is in force or repealed.

Thanking You Sir.
M. PIRAVI PERUMAL (Expert) 17 November 2008
It still in force sir.
M. PIRAVI PERUMAL (Expert) 17 November 2008
It is still in force sir.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query