LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

About tds

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 19 December 2011 This query is : Resolved 
wheter tds is applicable to cable operator or ditributor?
Shailesh Kr. Shah (Expert) 19 December 2011
yes tds is applicable. (Section 194-C)

rate is 2% and 1%, as the case may be.
ashutosh mishra (Expert) 20 December 2011
yes!mr.Shailesh Kr. Shah is right.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query