25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

About Law Material

(Querist) 20 June 2009 This query is : Resolved 
can anyone attach the study material for the Judicial Officers Examinations to my email ID:mahalakshmioleti@gmail.com

Thanks
by
maha
Kiran Kumar (Expert) 20 June 2009
dear frnd,

the syllabus is quite book and i dont think any one has got online material/ books here.

better go to market and find out what is the syllabus in ur state and get the best of the books.

my advice is buy Ashok Jain's books on judicial services exam, ll be of gr8 use to u provided ur fundamental concepts are clear.
rashid (Expert) 20 June 2009
WHO is the publisher of ASHOK JAINS BOOK?
Kiran Kumar (Expert) 20 June 2009
Ascent Publications New Delhi.

rashid r u from Punjab region or nearby?

u r making efforts for judiciary.

if needed call me 09814303538 (after 9 am and before 8 pm)


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query