Time limit to pay cost order

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
11 April 2019

In Family Court child custody case, if Judge passes cost order against husband while dismissing his interim application and if no time limit is mentioned, then within how many days he is supposed to pay the same ?

Is there any general rule applies ? if so, where can we find that ?


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
12 April 2019

Vague question posted by an anonymous author.
Consult your lawyer.


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
12 April 2019

Sir,
Its not a vague question. If you do not know you may please skip.

ashok kumar singh (Expert)
04 January 2020

your query is not proper to any understanding, therefore no answer, however you may put your fresh query to get answer.

Thanks' & Regards'

Ashok Kumar Singh,
Advocate



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS     |    x