Negotiable Instruments: Exhaustive Coverage by Adv Roma Bhagat. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Slp - online

Guest (Querist) 16 January 2019 This query is : Resolved 
I had submitted online and received a defect saying "to file translated copy of fir".
I have made the translation in english yet I believe that has to be approved or signed by any gazatted officer?
Kindly explain me. If any gazatted officer can sign it as an oath of translation or only supreme court translater I should approach to get it?

Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 17 January 2019
Self attested true translated copy will suffice.
Guest (Querist) 18 January 2019
Thank You so much sir.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :