I got� �Physically and mentally Assaulted(&)ragged�byseniors

 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
06 October 2018


Subject: I got� �Physically and mentally Assaulted(&)ragged��by seniors of our Department of Economics�


� � � � � � I am Dheeraj Nimmagadda, a student of UG 1st year economics got beaten by some seniors AbdulGuffer & Sohail Mahummad Ansari �of our department on 1st october night. let me inform you that 2 seniors of our department beat me and few other supporters of bussiness school #BBA Department
�due to Unsounded behavior towards those� seniors .I agree that i havent cared them in seniors few people.due to their behaviour� But you can ask the seniors� people and teachers of class .Behavior of me and please let me know you one thing Mam until now to�
�the thing is clear that� the people are begging And commanding� for the respect�
Incidents that they� marked to beat me�
#I haven't cared them�
#i haven't� obeyed the words� of those people .because i dint like due to they individual behavior�
#i sad fuckoff of literally by showing middle finger in when they said me to be clam and dint clap in� National surgical Strike and suddenly he started bad words like (Gudapagaladagutrha)its an telugu word means i will fuck your ass� " then i said ok what ever you want � go on
later on after some time i said them that using the words bro i didn't said to you� be cool ..then he asked my Room no i said B block B30 when i was in my room they came front of the door and� said me to come out� then i said you come in bro.��
then they started beating me....in� showing senior ism with me and i got frightened be seeing those people came with a gang and friends are trying to stop and they punished� my friends��
*and i was been clam i havent raised my voice they beating me again� and� due escape from this fight and i said sorry� �and� they called me out then to i got frightened� i said no i wont come� after long time �they called me out forcefully� �
And started to saying about this University� and how the seniors are powerful and they said you might� be think about to Complain About us� to the department and to the Vice Chancellor�
they cant� do they thing in this University� if they might to only they will suspend for one week nothing more then that
and they are saying the past Seniours to me� that Ma� final year students �who made a� strike infront of vc gate "but they didnt did any thing to him they might have an a enquiry commiety� and finally warns� us ,they� warnd me again here the law doesnt work here in this campus no one can� do anything even we known the people those people can go to vc with out any permission�
they says it is not Hyderabad� or any other�
�it is� Gulbarga� he the people are quite harsh even they� will murder for 30rs� and warned me lot .. i said ok� bro i escaped from there� and� recently murder happened in our University�
And it clearly shows No student have fear if he is doing wrong too�
�Mam or sir i want the� justice�
But i still� believe the justice and law they have to be punished as per the law and justice
�Even if you find any wrong of me i have to be punished as per the law� and i am looking for the justice��
Mam some of the words� i shouldn't� use but i have used those words to explain the Scenario clearly��
This message was true and genuine� and� i hope you understand my concern� i hope you will help me to ..not only me your judgement should be� mark of justice , This type of things should not have to be repeat in our campus ..
still if i said something wrong sorry for that�
#
And I complained to higher attorites at 2nd morning untill now no action has been taken against them nor me
And they are making wrong statements by the help of many students
Because they have huge contacts in this campus they made huge fake statements against me as that I used. Abuse language that I have used, I used to explain the situation exactly what happened..same words I used to explain
I became emotional and I used these word
If you are seniors then nothing to me it might be great full to your teachers and parents I respect the people who respects me..
And they again complained against me as I using vaulger words
Sir I don't know what to do. Sir please help me

Thankyou
Regards
Nimmagadda Dheeraj



Isaac Gabriel (Expert)
06 October 2018

Inform the HOD about the horror meted out to you and seek action against the gang.If permitted give a complaint to
police to deal with them.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu