Getting harrasment calls from bank recovery agency

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
18 October 2019

my name is salman pasha from bangalore i got pressurise and blackmain from this number to pay them my credit card bill payment
I lost my corporate job and still searching but i never made a delay to pay my all bills but past from 2 months iam suffering a lott of finacial problem so got delay ..Iam using kotak bank credit card and i made a delay to pay the bill because of some financial issue but i use to get call from a lady with this number 7483409708 and she stating that she paid my bill amount and asking me to pay off that amount later she started bad language and also one of her manager mr praveen started abuse language from this number 8197016523 day night he use to call and stating that he paid my bill and abuse me to pay off but when i check my credit card statment there is no payment has been paid from them.. I took money from kotak bank credit card but why this people harrasing me i dont no so i request you to kindly take a action on this such bad people


PARDEEP KUMAR (Expert)
18 October 2019

File complaint, lodge FIR

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
19 October 2019

Consult and engage a local prudent lawyer to move criminal complaint(s) and civil suit(s) against such recovery agent(s) in the court of jurisdiction.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu