Excise duity

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
13 May 2011

what is the rate of excise duty on liquor chocolate???
what is required permission needed to be sought for manufacturing the same in mumbai ?????


S R agrawal (Expert)
14 May 2011

Dear Mr. Anjesh,
Please provide complete details of the product you are going to manufacture as for determining the rate of duty on any product, its classification has to be determined first. please include the proces of manufacture to be more clear and to be more easy to us to reply ur querry.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu