Complaint case for producing fake document in civil suit

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
05 June 2016

Dear Sir,

My Civil suit, one has produced a false property document under the heading ‘LIST OF DOCUMENTS’. Is it possible to initiate a criminal suit against him.

Please suggest your valuable advise.

one has produced a false property document Civil court other area police station jurisdiction.

property situated to other area police station jurisdiction.

please help where file complaint case

produced false property document Civil court police station jurisdiction or property situated area police station jurisdiction.





Ajay Bansal (Expert)
05 June 2016

As per constitutional bench [5 judges] of Supreme Court in 2005's judgement in Iqbaal Singh case, you can file a criminal complaint in either in police station or in court.

Devajyoti Barman (Expert)
Click to Talk
06 June 2016

You can file application for perjury u/s 340 crpc in the same court where the forged document was produced.

monty lamba (Querist)
07 June 2016

Dear Sir,

My question is ware where file complaint

civil court situated area police station

or property situated area police station

please confirm correct where file complaint and wright jurisdiction.



Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
09 June 2016

Repeated query:

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Wright-jurisdiction--602611.asp


First of all you should prove before the court that it is a false document or fabricated document or forged document or irrelevant document and not pertaining to this case. Once it is proved then this document shall have no relevance to the case at all.

Bhaskaran Advocate (Expert)
20 August 2019

There is a difference between false document and forged document. If it is forged then section 340 crpc is attracted and you can also file criminal complaint.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu