Clarification on right relinquish document

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
17 January 2015

Dear experts,

My sisters gave right relinguish to both inherited and earned property of the family(in 2011), but we have not specified property information on the right relinquish deed. does it cause any problem in futue? Is it questionable legally on this basis? Is it mandatory to specify property information in the relinqush deed? Regards Venkatesh


Isaac Gabriel (Expert)
18 January 2015

Unless she stkes claim later,no problem.But when the property is sold or alienated in any way the consent of your sister is a must.

venkatesh (Querist)
18 January 2015

Hi Isaac Thanks for your reply. Is it mandatory to specify all property info is mandatory or can we just say total property owned by my family. Regards



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu