Builder has submitted fraud documents at the time of society

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
17 July 2019

Our society is registered in Pune . Builder has submitted fraud z form at the time of society registration in deputy registrar office ...society was registered in Jan 2017 after this builder has done the conveyance deed, when society committee submitted property card documents that time land owner and builder has send legal notice that society committee has done the society registration illegally now please help us what we should do?
Thanks



Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
18 July 2019

? any answer????????????

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
18 July 2019

Ji, you shall put the facts before the District Deput Registrar of Cooperative Housing/Building societies of the District marking copy of the Deputy Joint Registrar/Joint Registrar by RP. and consult a local lawyer to file case if necessary.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu