25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

340crpc prosedure in court with ipc

(Querist) 16 August 2012 This query is : Resolved 
dear expert
i have file 340 crpc petition against dv and 498a 3dp,also i have file Rcr court has expaty order for evidence but appposite party not submit w/s of rcr.
in 498a 3dp no any evidence and after pw1,2,3,4 cross i have teken certified copy and filed and filed 340crpc along with ipc sec court accept and given appearnce date so pl suges me what can do in first date in court can they will get bail or appeal against my 340crpc petition it is possible.

thanks
Advocate.S.A.Siddiq (Expert) 16 August 2012
Preliminary enquiry made by trial court . than charges framed against accused. (for false complaint, false affidavit , etc..) Refer CrPC section 190


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query