Tanaveer Loladia
(Querist) 25 February 2015
This query is : Resolved
wife filed 498a and crpc 125 and dv against husband. he is again and again threating by telling that he will marry another girl without her consult as muslim law permits 4 marriage. he is still threating that he will not divorce her it will take time for her to prove the matter of 498a. can he marry to other if the case is pending in the court... what a girl should do for this type of cruel husband..
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup