LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

138

(Querist) 15 December 2010 This query is : Resolved 
sir,
if the notice is served to partnership irm only but at the time of filing the cmpalaint u/s 138 if we hv not got the information regarding the partnrs now how we can involve the peartns in complinat. or to whom the summons be served . if summons ar erved o partnership firm then how the parners will appear in court
Kirti Kar Tripathi (Expert) 15 December 2010
repeated.
G.G.Shaikh Advocate M:9898038990 (Expert) 16 December 2010
the partner ship firm is also called as person, incase you don't know name of any partner's name please find it that firm is registered or not . if it is registered you can get name of partner


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query