10 years old flat with a khatta and no oc

 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
23 February 2021

Wanted to buy a flat in Bangalorewhich was constructed 10 years back, they have an A Khatta and been paying taxes, but they don't have an occupancy certificate. Is it advisable to buy without OC?




You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x