Negotiable Instruments: Exhaustive Coverage by Adv Roma Bhagat. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

"Retainership"/ "Retainer Fees"

(Querist) 19 April 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Dear experts, please define and explain the meaning, sense and ingrediants of "Retainer Fees"/"Retainsership" payable to an consultant/advocate. Or please suggest a link/ law.

Manish Singh (Expert) 21 April 2008
Retainership fees means the professional fees paid to any advocate/ C.A. etc. to retain them to work for them professionaly. It is not regarded as being a salary or something.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :