Annu
(Querist) 05 February 2013
This query is : Open
sir i wanted to know whether it is legitimate for a person who does not belong to media/newspaper/journalist or any other such service to drive a vehicle with "PRESS" written over it.? if answer is no what can i do to bring it in the notice of concerned authorities or what mechanism is available in laws to prevent its misuse.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup