Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

iN CONNECTION WITH CRIMINAL COMPLAINT U/SW 200 AND 156(3)

(Querist) 24 September 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Respected sir,
I have filed a criminal complaint crpc u/s 200 and 156 (3) in DP3 and i hope that FIR will be order by the hon'ble court as earlier the order could not be passed because of the incomplete ATR submitted by the IO. Now the IO has submitted the ATR whicvh is factully incorrect and biased.
I have submitted all the evidences in the hon'ble court to be put up on record. The Hon'ble acourt accepted my documents for the records and order to be pronouced on 03-10-2009. In case, if i am not satisfied with the order , can i approach the hight court for this or let it be continuted in u/s 200.

Secondly, IO who has submitted a false ,febricated and baised report in the court which hurt me and for that i have filed my griviences to the DCP, Vigilance for that and copy of the same is also submitted to Jt. CP and Commossioner of Police Delhi. Can i appraoch DCP vigilance for this, as the case is still penbding in the Honourable court.

Thanksriven
Legal Fighter (Expert) 24 September 2009
u can approach session or high court under revision. or proceed with 200 crpc.riven
PARTHA P BORBORA (Expert) 24 September 2009
YES IF THE ORDER IN AGAINST LAW U MAY FILE REVISION. IT DOES NOT DEPEND ON UR SATISFACTION. IT DEPENDS ON LOGIC. MORE OVER BEFORE FILING ANY COMPLAIN PL WAIT TILL THE FINALE ORDER IS PASSED. IF THE COURT PASSED THE ORDER AGAINST U THEN HOW U PROVE THAT THE I/O IS BIAS.riven
Sukhija (Expert) 24 September 2009
Hi Rishi Ahuja
It is always open to u to approach the Sessions Court for Revision of the order passed against u. You have to satisfy the court how the order is illegal or the report of IO is biased.
riven
Sachin Bhatia (Expert) 24 September 2009
Yes, if you are not satisfied with the order , you can approach to the Hight court against that order.riven
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 24 September 2009
I think this is repeated quarry on the same subject. It has already been well replied by various experts. Now act upon those advices rather making same quarry again and again without any logic.riven


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query