LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

effect,after abolishment of non-trading corporation act

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 11 September 2011 This query is : Resolved 
Sir,
After the abolishment of Non-trading corporation Act, what is the effect,if the dispute between member and member and member and association? and can the said association demand transfer fee if the member purchase any plot or flat in such society which was registered under the said act? If YES, what is its legality ? and if any complaint against that association, who is the competent authority to file ?
Shantilal Pandya (Expert) 12 June 2015
I need further clarification


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query