d r t

 

(Querist)
28 April 2017

GOOD DAY THE LEARNED JURY.,
I have a W.P. Challenging D.R.T. orders &
got a stay after paying 1.5 lakhs In my WP
I have requested the respondent to issue the detailed Statement of account towards
my Home loan for which I have paid the charges to the respondent by taking the receipt, instead of giving the detailed statement they issued the FORE CLOSURE STATEMENT giving the lump sum figures due to which I have to pay Rs.20 lakhs extra. Is there any law to bind the respondent to issue the statement of a/c.towards the h.l. from the day one till date. Kindly
suggest what to do failing which I will
have to pay Rs.20 lakhs as demanded by the respondent. tks





You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x