offer
offer

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

"as is" and "as available" clause in license agreements

(Querist) 19 July 2020 This query is : Open 
Dear experts,

What is the difference between "As is" and "As available" clause mentioned in terms & conditions of various softwares?

Regards,


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query