Intellectual Property Rights: Practice and Drafting by Adv Gautam Matani. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

"as is" and "as available" clause in license agreements

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 19 July 2020 This query is : Open 
Dear Experts,

What is the difference between "As is" and "As available" Clause mentioned in terms & conditions of various softwares.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now