LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

admission RIGHTS

(Querist) 11 May 2008 This query is : Resolved 
my nephew died a year ago in hostel custody, but howe3ver we had mutually selltlement that the hostel an the school where he studied will sponsar one kid chosen by the deceased parents in school an hostel for lifetime, we have it in written too.
but now we send a poor kid in there but after admitting the boy in school for few weeks the school has reported the kid is not fit for school as he,s too aggressive. an the boys grand parents had to bring him back.
please HELP.
Manish Singh (Expert) 16 May 2008
In my opinion the said settlement or agreement lacks enforceability in eyes of law.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query