Ravikumar K S
(Querist) 27 March 2017
This query is : Open
In an Incident, same transaction , 2 persons A & B are involved in case and counter, both are accused and complainants, suppose A chooses a particular lawyer to defend him. Can A be represented by the same Lawyer where he is the Complainant. Here, I am assuming that A wants to prosecute without the help of Govt Prosecutor.So Can the same Lawyer represent a person(as a complainant & accused)?
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup