Intellectual Property Rights: Practice and Drafting by Adv Gautam Matani. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

फिजिकल हैंडिकैप्ड सर्विस में कैसे एड होगी

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 23 September 2023 This query is : Resolved 
सर्विस के दौरान अगर कोइ गवर्मेंट एंप्लॉयी हैंडिकैप्ड सर्टिफिकेट बनवाता है जबकि उसकी निउक्ति जनरल कैटेगरी में हुए है तो क्या pH category का बेनिफिट्स मिलेगा .
इसके लिए कौन सा नियम है कृपया बताए।
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 24 September 2023
An employee who acquires disability after entering into service will be entitled to get the benefit of reservation as a person with disability from the date he produces a valid certificate of disability.
persons with disabilities Act Section 47(1) of the Act reads as "no establishment shall with, or reduce in rank, an employee who acquires disability during his service". The proviso to Section 47(1) conferred a right on an employee who acquired disability to be shifted to some other post with the same pay scale and service benefits.
Dr. J C Vashista (Expert) 24 September 2023
You have been declared handicapped during service or prior to joining the service.
However, did you apply to get all benefits for issuance of a certificate Section 58(2) of the Rights of Persons with Disability, 2016 ?
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 25 September 2023
उसे पदोन्नति का लाभ मिल सकता है, यदि उच्च पद (i) ग्रुप-A नहीं है; और (ii) PH के लिए आरक्षण से छूट नहीं है।

संपूर्ण और ठोस सलाह के लिए कृपया प्रश्न पत्र सेट करने के बजाय मामले के तथ्य साझा करें।

he can get the benefit for promotion, if higher post is (i) not grup A ; and is (ii) not exempted from reservation fo PH.

for complete and concrete advise kindly share facts of the case instead of setting question paper.
P. Venu (Expert) 28 September 2023
What is the context for this query? Who has produced the PH Certificate during the Course of employment? Why?

Please post complete facts.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now